Zilele trec, anul trece, dar melodia ramane pentru totdeauna

Zilele trec, anul trece, dar melodia ramane pentru totdeauna

Dragi elevi şi părinţi,
sarb1Iată că a mai trecut un an, un an de activitate intensă şi plăcută.
Catedra de ebraică lucrează zi de zi, oră de oră, cu scopul de a le împărtăşi elevilor din plăcerea de a învăţa şi de a acumula cunoştinţe în limba ebraică, atât în ceea ce priveşte limba propriu-zisă, cât şi tradiţia iudaică.
În timpul orelor de ebraică, noi punem mare mare accent pe dialogul şi comunicarea personală (dialoguri în ebraică). Anul acesta elevii au primit cadou din partea Şcolii Lauder-Reut ghidul de conversaţie „Learn Hebrew in a Fun, Easy and Lovely Way”, carte care îi ajută pe elevi să avanseze şi să îşi îmbogăţească vocabularul limbii ebraice.

Şi anul acesta, Catedra de Ebraică a fost responsabilă de finalizarea a unui un numar de proiecte din cadrul şcolii, precum:
1. Vizita în Suca (ce aparţine Comunităţii Evreieşti din Bucureşti), organizarea activităţilor de poezie şi jocuri legate de sărbătoarea de Sucot, în colaborare cu profesorii de muzică.
2. Organizarea serbării de Laudervision în timpul sărbătorii de Hanuca. În acest an au fost alese cântece care au reprezentat Israelul în ediţii trecute ale festivalului Eurovision.
Anul acesta, încordarea de a afla cine este câştigătorul – clasa câştigătoare, a fost mare. Astfel toate clasele şi-au luat rolul în serios şi au pregătit cântecele cu mare seriozitate. Rezultatul a fost o serbare pe cinste, în care elevii au susţinut reprezentaţiile de cântece la nivel înalt.
Concursul a fost împărţit în două părţi: clasele I-IV şi clasele V-VII.
Câştigătoarea concursului Laudervision pentru ciclul primar a fost clasa a III-a, cu melodia „Abanibi”, cântată de Izhar Cohen şi trupa Alfa Beta la festivalul Eurovision din anul 1978.
sarb2Pentru gimnaziu, câştigătoarea a fost clasa a VII-a, cu melodia „Să aprindem lumânarea”, cântecul cu care a participat la Eurovision Israelul în anul 2002.
3. Parcul Hanuca – După cum bine se ştie, tradiţia începută în ultimii ani, şi în anul acesta catedra de ebraică s-a ocupat de organizarea unei zile educaţionale pentru elevii de la Lauder Reut, având ca temă sărbătoarea de Hanuca.
Elevii şi profesorii au pregătit şi au coordonat toate activităţile care s-au desfăşurat în clasă.
Rezultatele au fost ieşite din comun, toţi elevii şcolii s-au simţit bine, iar atmosfera de sarbătoare a fost una specială în acea zi.
4. Activităţi legate de sărbătoarea Tu B’Shvat: Catedra de Ebraică a organizat în sala de sport întâlniri sociale având ca temă sărbătoarea de Tu B’Shvat şi mediul înconjurător.
Am citit binecuvântările tradiţionale de Tu B’Shvat, s-au mâncat fructe uscate şi prăjituri. Elevii au primit cadou de la şcoală un răsad, iar dumneavoastră, părinţii, aţi „sculptat” acasă forme de animale şi diferite forme din fructe proaspete şi uscate. Imaginaţia a fost fără limite, de aceea expoziţia figurinelor din fructe aduse la şcoală a conţinut creaţii frumoase şi ieşite din comun.
5. Luna Parc (Purimon) – în fiecare an, elevii şcolii, diriginţii şi echipa profesorilor de ebraică pregătesc cu râvnă Luna Parc în cadrul şcolii. Anul acesta tema zilei a fost „În jurul lumii”. Staţiile au fost amenajate în funcţie de acest subiect. În felul acesta elevii au vizitat China, Brazilia, Franţa, Italia – Veneţia, Grecia, Israel, India, Spania, Haway şi multe alte ţări.

sarb36. Sărbătoarea de Pesah – elevii şcolii au avut plăcerea de a coace matzot, de a căuta hameţul (bucăţica de pâine) prin şcoală. Ca în fiecare an, elevii au luat prânzul în curtea şcolii, servind preparate variate specifice de Pesah, printre care matzot, foarte apreciate de elevii din şcoala noastră.
7. Ceremonia de Ziua Holocaustului, celebrată pentru clasele VI – XI. În acest an, ceremonia a fost mai impresionantă ca niciodată, datorită faptului că am avut ca invitaţi caţiva dintre supravieţuitorii Holocaustului. Dumnealor le-au povestit copiilor întâmplări din viaţa lor şi a familiei lor. Ceremonia a fost organizată de către profesorii de limba engleză, alături de profesoara de istorie, în colaborare cu catedra de limba ebraică.
Pe parcursul anului, elevii au citit cărţi despre Holocaust şi au învăţat la orele de istorie despre acest subiect. Astfel elevii au putut să aleagă o temă din istoria Holocaustului şi să o susţină în timpul ceremoniei, implicându-se astfel în mod direct.
Dupa ceremonie, elevii au vizionat filmul despre Irena Sandler, cea care a salvat un numar mare de copii evrei înainte de a fi duşi la lagărele de concentrare.
În timpul orelor de ebraică ce au urmat s-a discutat despre acest film. De asemenea am discutat despre semnificaţia termenilor „şase milioane de victime” – ce înseamnă? Elevii au vizionat fragmente din filmul documentar „Paper Clips”.
8. Ceremonia de Ziua Amintirii – catedra de ebraică a organizat ceremonia în memoria tuturor celor căzuţi în lupte şi în timpul atacurilor teroriste din Israel, în colaborare cu ceilalţi profesori din şcoală. Timp de 2 minute, ca în fiecare an, elevii şi profesorii din şcoală au păstrat un moment de reculegere în memoria celor căzuţi.
9. Ziua Independenţei Israelului
Şcoala a organizat o masă festivă în curtea şcolii. Conform tradiţiei, echipa de la bucătărie a pregătit pentru toţi elevii din şcoală falafel în pita, humus şi sos de thina, legume şi murături.
Anul acesta catedra de ebraică a pregătit activităţi diverse şi interesante.
Le urăm tuturor elevilor vacanţă plăcută!
Sfârşit – de Rahel Şamir
Pentru toate clipele frumoase care s-au scurs
Din nou cortina cade cu greutate
Iar o lacrimă obraznică îmi gâdilă nasul
Suferind de personalitate multiplă.
O parte din ea s-a stabilit pe trecutul care s-a încheiat,
Uitând de momentele neplăcute,
Cealaltă parte va fi fericită şi se va bucura pentru ziua de mâine,
Şi mă va umple de speranţă.
Pentru că în acest fel, domnilor, este mersul natural al lumii,
Faptul că orice început are şi un sfârşit,
Şi orice sfârşit, are un început ....
Alcătuind un cerc care nu se închide niciodată...

Structura anului scolar

 

SUMMER SCHOOL

18 IUNIE – 6 IULIE 2018

VACANȚA DE VARĂ

începe în 9 iulie 2018

* clasa a VIII-a termină cursurile pe 8 iunie 2018

* clasa a XII-a termină cursurile pe 25 mai 2018

* vacanţa de toamnă (28 octombrie - 5 noiembrie 2017) pentru ciclurile preşcolar şi primar se anulează pentru recuperarea zilelor libere acordate cu ocazia sărbătorilor evreieşti

                       SEMESTRUL II

       12 FEBRUARIE  – 15 IUNIE 2018

              VACANȚA DE PRIMĂVARĂ

              31 martie – 10 aprilie 2018

                     ŞCOALA ALTFEL

               19-23 martie 2018 (liceu)

    26-30 martie 2018 (primar, gimnaziu)

           16-20 aprilie 2018 (grădiniţă)

                       ZILE LIBERE

     1 mai – Ziua Muncii - zi liberă (ma)

          21 mai – Şavuot - zi libera (lu)

28 mai – Ziua a II-a de Rusalii - zi liberă (lu)

                    1 iunie – zi libera (vi)

                          SEMESTRUL I

11 SEPTEMBRIE 2017 – 2 FEBRUARIE 2018

                             ZILE LIBERE

21, 22 septembrie – Roş Haşana – zile libere (jo, vi) – ajun 20 septembrie zi scurtă (mi 15.00), 5, 6 octombrie – Sucot – zile libere (jo, vi) – ajun 4 octombrie zi scurtă (mi 15.00), 12 octombrie – Şmini Aţeret – zi liberă (jo) ) – ajun 11 octombrie zi scurtă (mi 15.00), 13 octombrie – Simhat Tora – zi liberă (vi), 30 noiembrie – Sf Andrei (jo), 1 decembrie – Ziua Naţională (vi), 24 ianuarie – Ziua Unirii Principatelor Române (mi)

                        VACANȚA DE IARNĂ

     23 DECEMBRIE 2017 – 14 IANUARIE 2018

                VACANŢA INTERSEMESTRIALĂ

                       3 – 11 FEBRUARIE 2018

Our Mentors Honoris Causa

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY

 

Mihai Vrabie

Lauder Reut Student 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Gheorghe C. Peltecu, MD, PhD, FACS

Professor-Carol Davila U niversity of medicine & Farmacy, Director - Filantropia Hospital

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 Ambassador  

Dumitru Prunariu

Chairman-Nominations Committee for the Int’l Astronautic Federations’ officers, Member-Int’l Academy of Astronautics, UN COPUOS representative for Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Radu Gologan

Head of the Romanian society for Mathematics, Coordinator of the National Math Olympic Team, Professor-Politehnica University

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Daniel Rosner

Assistant Professor, PhD (Telemedicine),  InGeAr Hardware Laboratory Coordinator,

Faculty of Automatic Control & Computers, University Politehnica of Bucharest

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Yuri Baturin

Russian (Research) Cosmonaut, Politician

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Miguel A. Castillo

Rocket Scientist, Writer, Inventor, Inspirational Speaker

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Alexandra Țigănaș

Channel Director South Eastern Europe

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MEDIA, COMUNNICATION & PR

 

Teodora Migdalovici

Cannes Lions/Eurobest/Dubai Lynx Ambassador for Romania; Brand Leadership Award, Global Super Achiever Award, Private Diplomacy Award, European Excellence Award and Stevie Award; Head & Founder of The Alternative School for Creative Thinking

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MEDIA, COMUNNICATION & PR

 

Alexandru Cumpănașu

President, Association for Implementing Democracy, Moderator “Ambassador Romania” TV Show

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MEDIA, COMUNNICATION & PR

 

Professor Laurențiu Damian

PHD – Film Director, President – Romanian Filmmakers Union 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MEDIA, COMUNNICATION & PR

 

Ion Ioniță

Editor-in-Chief, Foreign Policy Romania Magazine, Senior Editor & Columnist – Adevărul Newspaper

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

 

Daniel Apostol

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Dan Bulucea

Country Manager - Google Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Marinel Burduja

Board of Advisors- Lauder Reut High School

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Catalin Pauna

Senior Economist -World Bank

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Valentin Lazea

Chief Economist, the National Bank of Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Bogdan Olteanu

Vice Governor – the National Bank of Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dr. Liviu MUREȘAN

Executive President EURISC Foundation (European Institute for Risk, Security and Communication Management)

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Călin RANGU

Director Financial Supervision Authority; President of Insurance Management Institute; SNSPA Lector, Co-Founder CIO COUNCIL Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Bogdan PRISECARU

adviser, Romanian Intelligence Service

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Răzvan NICOLESCU

former Minister of Energy, senior consultant – Deloitte, Chair European Agency for Energy Regulation

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Vasile IUGA

Managing Partner of PwC for South-Eastern Europe (SEE) and Country Managing Partner of PwC Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dr. Radu DUDĂU

Associate Professor at Bucharest University, founder and mentor, 8 years of service as first teacher of diplomacy and int'l relations at Lauder Reut high school

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

David MORĂRESCU

alumni of Lauder-Reut Educational Complex and now head of the 2nd undergraduate year at the Lauder School of Government, Diplomacy and Strategy , IDC Hertzlyiah, Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Nir TORDJMAN

Researcher & Communication Manager, International Institute for Counter-Terrorism (ICT) IDC Hertzlyiah, Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

World Champion Runner, former Minister of Youth and Sport

Gabriela SZABO

România

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

PhD Professor, Head of Division, Arabic Teaching Division

Gustav MEISELES

Tel Aviv University

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

Minister of Culture and National Identity, Ministry of Culture and National Identity

Ionuț VULPESCU

Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Minister Delegate for European Affairs

Ana BIRCHALL

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

Advisor on External Policy

Iulian CHIFU

Romanian Senate

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

Assistant Professor at Beit Berl College and Tel Aviv University,

Professor at Ludwig-Maximilians University München and London School of Economics,

former member of the Knesset and Professor Honoris Causa at NUPSPA Bucharest

Dan KORN

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 III Secretary

Martín Alonso BORREGO LLORENTE

Embassy of the United Mexican States

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Ján GÁBOR

Republic of Slovakia

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Counsellor, DCM

Herman BASKAR

Embassy of the Kingdom of Norway

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador

Davor VIDIŠ
  Republic of Croatia

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Diplomat, Asymmetric Risks and Non-proliferation Department

Maria SARAFIAN

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador

Doru COSTEA

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Head of the OSCE, Asymmetric Risks and Non-proliferation Department,

Călin FABIAN

  Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

II Secretary

Adina BĂDESCU

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Counsellor – Consul

Andrzej KALINOWSKI

Embassy of Republic of Poland

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

I Secretary Trade and Investment Promotion Section

Weronika STANKO

Embassy of Republic of Poland

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Counsellor 

Michalina RADECKA-KOWALSKA

 Embassy of Republic of Poland

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dan PETRE

General Director, the Romanian Diplomatic Institute

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

Bachelor of Arts, Government, Global Affairs, Counter Terrorism, Conflict Resolution 

Ezra D. FRIEDMAN

The Lauder School of Government, Diplomacy, and Strategy, Interdisciplinary Center Herzliya, Israel, class of 2017

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

Jeremy Elijah DANZIG

Interdisciplinary Center Herzliya - Lauder School of Government,

Willamette University - College of Liberal Arts, class of 2017

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

Adviser to Deputy Director

Gabriela MATEI

Romanian Intelligence Service

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

Chairwoman of the European Affairs Committee 

Gabriela CREȚU

Romanian Senate

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Ely KARMON

PhD, Senior Research Scholar, International Institute for Counter-Terrorism (ICT) and the Institute for Policy and Strategy (IPS,), IDC Hertzlyiah, Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Apostolic Nuncio

Francisco-Javier LOZANO

Vatican

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Chargé D’affaires

Dean THOMPSON

United States of America  

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

Tove Bruvik WESTBERG

Norway 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

 Agustín Gutiérrez CANET

Mexico

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

 Paul BRUMMEL

United Kingdom

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

 Francois SAINT PAUL

France

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

,

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

VLADIMÍR VÁLKY

Czech Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

MARIA CUEVAS BERNALES

Chile 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

Gerhard REIWEGER

Austria 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Daniel IONIȚĂ

State Secretary , Minister of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Moshe Alexenberg, M.A

Summa cum laude Diplomacy and Conflict Studies (GPA 95.5), ValedictorianLauder School of Government, Member of student delegation to NATO Headquarters, Brussels

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Sarit Ben Shabbat, B.A 

Lauder School of Government, Strategy and Diplomacy, M.A -History of Middle East and Africa , Tel Aviv University

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dr Jonathan Fine

Undergraduate Advisor Lauder Government School Raphael Recanati International School, Fellow Researcher International Institute For Counter-Terrorism

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dr. Assaf Moghadam

Senior Lecturer, Lauder School of Government, Diplomacy and Strategy, Senior Researcher, International Institute for Counterterrorism, Interdisciplinary Center (IDC) Herzliya

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Jonathan Davis

Head of Raphael Recanati Int’l School, Vicepresident for External Relations, IDC Herzliyah, Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

David Morris

Political Counsellor, USA Embassy

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

First Secretary

Joseph KARL

Germany

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Deputy Head of Mission

Hersel Arezoo

Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Deputy Head of Mission

Jürgen HEISSEL

Austria

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Deputy Head of Mission

Tomáš VOSTRÝ

Czech Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Deputy Chief of Misssion 

David COSTELLO

Ireland

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Chargee D’Affaires

Duane Butcher

United States of America

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Charge D’Affaires

Luis Tejero Gonzales

 Spain

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Chargee D’Affaires

Venita Smith

 Republic of South Africa

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Theodor Paleologu 

 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Gerard Corr

Irish Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Marek Szigyiel

Republic of Poland 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Claudio Perez Paladino

Republic of Argentina

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Diego Brasioli

Italian Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Michael Schwartzinger

Republic of Austria

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador   

Mathijs van Bonzel

Kingdom of the Netherlands

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador   

Jiři Šitler

Czech Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador   

Dan Ben Eliezer

State of Israel

 with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Fota Iulian

Presidential Adviser, Head of the National Security Department

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Cristian Diaconescu

Presidential Adviser, President of the Senate, former Minister of Foreign Affairs former Minister of Justice

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Director, Vishay Intertechnology Inc

RUȚA ZANDMAN

 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

State Advisor 

LIGIA DECA

President of Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

I Counsellor

Mme. KATALIN KISSNÉ HLATKI

Hungary

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador 

WERNER HANS LAUK

Federal Repubilc of Germany

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

MADICKE NIANG

Minister of Foreign Affairs-Republic of Senegal

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

AVIGDOR LIEBERMAN

Minister of Foreign Affairs, State of Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining