De opt ani, Liceul Lauder-Reut din Bucureşti reprezintă un reper al educaţiei de vârf în domeniile comunicare, media şi marketing, prin specializări şi competiţii interne, pe acest palier neexistând o presiune reală din partea concurenţei.

Este un demers vizionar, destinat a comprima decalajul dintre educaţia primită de elevii din vest şi sistemul tradiţional al cursurilor din instituţiile de învăţământ din România; o depăşire a baricadelor psihologice de tipul „la noi nu se poate”; un privilegiu aflat într-o continuă schimbare şi adaptare la exigenţele impuse de piaţă, deţinut de elevi şi conturat pe durata a trei ani de liceu, în jurul unui nucleu puternic de profesori proveniţi din mediul universitar. Aici nu e loc de experimente, totul este foarte bine planificat şi implementat, construit pe o programă aprobată de Ministerul Educaţiei şi Învăţământului, dar reîmprospătată an de an cu noi studii de caz, brief-uri, aplicaţii.

Palmaresul celor 8 ani de cursuri

Trei participări consecutive la Festivalul de publicitate „Cannes Lions”, realizarea de campanii de promovare pentru produse reale, realizarea de filme documentare, expoziţii de fotografie artistică, participări la concursuri umăr-la-umăr cu studenţii, vizite în companii şi televizuni de renume, articole şi interviuri publicate în reviste, organizări de conferinţe – sunt câteva dintre proiectele elevilor înscrişi la aceste cursuri.

Ingredientele succesului Lauder-Reut: promisiunile sunt respectate

Elevii de liceu sunt iniţiaţi, încă din clasa a IX-a, în domeniul comunicării şi al jurnalismului, iar în anii următori aprofundează elemente de publicitate, PR, afaceri. Opţiunile elevilor se realizează pe baza unor prezentări de cursuri, organizate la începutul fiecărui an de studiu.

 Naomi Guttman, absolventă a liceului, prima promoţie:

“Cursul de media mi-a permis să îmi dezvolt atât latura creativă, cât şi pe cea pragmatică a personalităţii mele, prin experienţe şi proiecte ambiţioase. Pentru acest curs am reuşit să pun pe picioare şi să prezint un concert cu A.G Weinberger şi Berti Barbera în clasa a X-a, fiind una dintre cele mai frumoase provocări pe care le-am îndeplinit.”

Elevii învaţă să fie pragmatici, să aplice pe brief-uri reale ceea ce studiază, ei evoluează şi îşi prelevă din cursurile săptămânale informaţii şi inspiraţie pentru provocările din universul de zi cu zi.

“Cursul de media m-a învăţat să îmi dezvolt abilităţile analitice, de comunicare şi redactare în diverse subiecte de actualitate. ”

Alexandru Lungu, clasa a XI-a uman

“Modul de predare al cursului de media este unul special (multe activităţi interactive). Am participat la multiple proiecte în domeniul acesta.”

Andrei Mina, clasa a XI-a real

Toţi elevii apreciază implicarea în multe proiecte concrete şi interactivitatea de la cursuri, iar unii dintre ei ar dori să fie prevăzută mai mult de o oră pe săptămână.

Structura anului scolar

 

SUMMER SCHOOL

18 IUNIE – 6 IULIE 2018

VACANȚA DE VARĂ

începe în 9 iulie 2018

* clasa a VIII-a termină cursurile pe 8 iunie 2018

* clasa a XII-a termină cursurile pe 25 mai 2018

* vacanţa de toamnă (28 octombrie - 5 noiembrie 2017) pentru ciclurile preşcolar şi primar se anulează pentru recuperarea zilelor libere acordate cu ocazia sărbătorilor evreieşti

                       SEMESTRUL II

       12 FEBRUARIE  – 15 IUNIE 2018

              VACANȚA DE PRIMĂVARĂ

              31 martie – 10 aprilie 2018

                     ŞCOALA ALTFEL

               19-23 martie 2018 (liceu)

    26-30 martie 2018 (primar, gimnaziu)

           16-20 aprilie 2018 (grădiniţă)

                       ZILE LIBERE

     1 mai – Ziua Muncii - zi liberă (ma)

          21 mai – Şavuot - zi libera (lu)

28 mai – Ziua a II-a de Rusalii - zi liberă (lu)

                    1 iunie – zi libera (vi)

                          SEMESTRUL I

11 SEPTEMBRIE 2017 – 2 FEBRUARIE 2018

                             ZILE LIBERE

21, 22 septembrie – Roş Haşana – zile libere (jo, vi) – ajun 20 septembrie zi scurtă (mi 15.00), 5, 6 octombrie – Sucot – zile libere (jo, vi) – ajun 4 octombrie zi scurtă (mi 15.00), 12 octombrie – Şmini Aţeret – zi liberă (jo) ) – ajun 11 octombrie zi scurtă (mi 15.00), 13 octombrie – Simhat Tora – zi liberă (vi), 30 noiembrie – Sf Andrei (jo), 1 decembrie – Ziua Naţională (vi), 24 ianuarie – Ziua Unirii Principatelor Române (mi)

                        VACANȚA DE IARNĂ

     23 DECEMBRIE 2017 – 14 IANUARIE 2018

                VACANŢA INTERSEMESTRIALĂ

                       3 – 11 FEBRUARIE 2018

Our Mentors Honoris Causa

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY

 

Mihai Vrabie

Lauder Reut Student 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Gheorghe C. Peltecu, MD, PhD, FACS

Professor-Carol Davila U niversity of medicine & Farmacy, Director - Filantropia Hospital

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 Ambassador  

Dumitru Prunariu

Chairman-Nominations Committee for the Int’l Astronautic Federations’ officers, Member-Int’l Academy of Astronautics, UN COPUOS representative for Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Radu Gologan

Head of the Romanian society for Mathematics, Coordinator of the National Math Olympic Team, Professor-Politehnica University

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Daniel Rosner

Assistant Professor, PhD (Telemedicine),  InGeAr Hardware Laboratory Coordinator,

Faculty of Automatic Control & Computers, University Politehnica of Bucharest

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Yuri Baturin

Russian (Research) Cosmonaut, Politician

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Miguel A. Castillo

Rocket Scientist, Writer, Inventor, Inspirational Speaker

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Alexandra Țigănaș

Channel Director South Eastern Europe

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MEDIA, COMUNNICATION & PR

 

Teodora Migdalovici

Cannes Lions/Eurobest/Dubai Lynx Ambassador for Romania; Brand Leadership Award, Global Super Achiever Award, Private Diplomacy Award, European Excellence Award and Stevie Award; Head & Founder of The Alternative School for Creative Thinking

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MEDIA, COMUNNICATION & PR

 

Alexandru Cumpănașu

President, Association for Implementing Democracy, Moderator “Ambassador Romania” TV Show

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MEDIA, COMUNNICATION & PR

 

Professor Laurențiu Damian

PHD – Film Director, President – Romanian Filmmakers Union 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MEDIA, COMUNNICATION & PR

 

Ion Ioniță

Editor-in-Chief, Foreign Policy Romania Magazine, Senior Editor & Columnist – Adevărul Newspaper

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

 

Daniel Apostol

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Dan Bulucea

Country Manager - Google Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Marinel Burduja

Board of Advisors- Lauder Reut High School

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Catalin Pauna

Senior Economist -World Bank

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Valentin Lazea

Chief Economist, the National Bank of Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Bogdan Olteanu

Vice Governor – the National Bank of Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dr. Liviu MUREȘAN

Executive President EURISC Foundation (European Institute for Risk, Security and Communication Management)

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Călin RANGU

Director Financial Supervision Authority; President of Insurance Management Institute; SNSPA Lector, Co-Founder CIO COUNCIL Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Bogdan PRISECARU

adviser, Romanian Intelligence Service

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Răzvan NICOLESCU

former Minister of Energy, senior consultant – Deloitte, Chair European Agency for Energy Regulation

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Vasile IUGA

Managing Partner of PwC for South-Eastern Europe (SEE) and Country Managing Partner of PwC Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dr. Radu DUDĂU

Associate Professor at Bucharest University, founder and mentor, 8 years of service as first teacher of diplomacy and int'l relations at Lauder Reut high school

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

David MORĂRESCU

alumni of Lauder-Reut Educational Complex and now head of the 2nd undergraduate year at the Lauder School of Government, Diplomacy and Strategy , IDC Hertzlyiah, Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Nir TORDJMAN

Researcher & Communication Manager, International Institute for Counter-Terrorism (ICT) IDC Hertzlyiah, Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

World Champion Runner, former Minister of Youth and Sport

Gabriela SZABO

România

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

PhD Professor, Head of Division, Arabic Teaching Division

Gustav MEISELES

Tel Aviv University

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

Minister of Culture and National Identity, Ministry of Culture and National Identity

Ionuț VULPESCU

Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Minister Delegate for European Affairs

Ana BIRCHALL

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

Advisor on External Policy

Iulian CHIFU

Romanian Senate

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

Assistant Professor at Beit Berl College and Tel Aviv University,

Professor at Ludwig-Maximilians University München and London School of Economics,

former member of the Knesset and Professor Honoris Causa at NUPSPA Bucharest

Dan KORN

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 III Secretary

Martín Alonso BORREGO LLORENTE

Embassy of the United Mexican States

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Ján GÁBOR

Republic of Slovakia

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Counsellor, DCM

Herman BASKAR

Embassy of the Kingdom of Norway

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador

Davor VIDIŠ
  Republic of Croatia

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Diplomat, Asymmetric Risks and Non-proliferation Department

Maria SARAFIAN

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador

Doru COSTEA

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Head of the OSCE, Asymmetric Risks and Non-proliferation Department,

Călin FABIAN

  Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

II Secretary

Adina BĂDESCU

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Counsellor – Consul

Andrzej KALINOWSKI

Embassy of Republic of Poland

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

I Secretary Trade and Investment Promotion Section

Weronika STANKO

Embassy of Republic of Poland

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Counsellor 

Michalina RADECKA-KOWALSKA

 Embassy of Republic of Poland

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dan PETRE

General Director, the Romanian Diplomatic Institute

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

Bachelor of Arts, Government, Global Affairs, Counter Terrorism, Conflict Resolution 

Ezra D. FRIEDMAN

The Lauder School of Government, Diplomacy, and Strategy, Interdisciplinary Center Herzliya, Israel, class of 2017

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

Jeremy Elijah DANZIG

Interdisciplinary Center Herzliya - Lauder School of Government,

Willamette University - College of Liberal Arts, class of 2017

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

Adviser to Deputy Director

Gabriela MATEI

Romanian Intelligence Service

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

Chairwoman of the European Affairs Committee 

Gabriela CREȚU

Romanian Senate

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Ely KARMON

PhD, Senior Research Scholar, International Institute for Counter-Terrorism (ICT) and the Institute for Policy and Strategy (IPS,), IDC Hertzlyiah, Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Apostolic Nuncio

Francisco-Javier LOZANO

Vatican

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Chargé D’affaires

Dean THOMPSON

United States of America  

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

Tove Bruvik WESTBERG

Norway 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

 Agustín Gutiérrez CANET

Mexico

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

 Paul BRUMMEL

United Kingdom

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

 Francois SAINT PAUL

France

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

,

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

VLADIMÍR VÁLKY

Czech Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

MARIA CUEVAS BERNALES

Chile 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

Gerhard REIWEGER

Austria 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Daniel IONIȚĂ

State Secretary , Minister of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Moshe Alexenberg, M.A

Summa cum laude Diplomacy and Conflict Studies (GPA 95.5), ValedictorianLauder School of Government, Member of student delegation to NATO Headquarters, Brussels

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Sarit Ben Shabbat, B.A 

Lauder School of Government, Strategy and Diplomacy, M.A -History of Middle East and Africa , Tel Aviv University

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dr Jonathan Fine

Undergraduate Advisor Lauder Government School Raphael Recanati International School, Fellow Researcher International Institute For Counter-Terrorism

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dr. Assaf Moghadam

Senior Lecturer, Lauder School of Government, Diplomacy and Strategy, Senior Researcher, International Institute for Counterterrorism, Interdisciplinary Center (IDC) Herzliya

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Jonathan Davis

Head of Raphael Recanati Int’l School, Vicepresident for External Relations, IDC Herzliyah, Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

David Morris

Political Counsellor, USA Embassy

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

First Secretary

Joseph KARL

Germany

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Deputy Head of Mission

Hersel Arezoo

Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Deputy Head of Mission

Jürgen HEISSEL

Austria

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Deputy Head of Mission

Tomáš VOSTRÝ

Czech Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Deputy Chief of Misssion 

David COSTELLO

Ireland

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Chargee D’Affaires

Duane Butcher

United States of America

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Charge D’Affaires

Luis Tejero Gonzales

 Spain

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Chargee D’Affaires

Venita Smith

 Republic of South Africa

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Theodor Paleologu 

 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Gerard Corr

Irish Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Marek Szigyiel

Republic of Poland 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Claudio Perez Paladino

Republic of Argentina

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Diego Brasioli

Italian Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Michael Schwartzinger

Republic of Austria

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador   

Mathijs van Bonzel

Kingdom of the Netherlands

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador   

Jiři Šitler

Czech Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador   

Dan Ben Eliezer

State of Israel

 with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Fota Iulian

Presidential Adviser, Head of the National Security Department

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Cristian Diaconescu

Presidential Adviser, President of the Senate, former Minister of Foreign Affairs former Minister of Justice

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Director, Vishay Intertechnology Inc

RUȚA ZANDMAN

 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

State Advisor 

LIGIA DECA

President of Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

I Counsellor

Mme. KATALIN KISSNÉ HLATKI

Hungary

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador 

WERNER HANS LAUK

Federal Repubilc of Germany

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

MADICKE NIANG

Minister of Foreign Affairs-Republic of Senegal

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

AVIGDOR LIEBERMAN

Minister of Foreign Affairs, State of Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining